Find a train from Cevio to Riederalp

Trains from Cevio to Riederalp

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Cevio to Riederalp.

The route from Cevio to Riederalp is served daily by 39 trains leaving from to the station of Cevio, Centro and arriving at to the station of Riederalp West.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 43CHF.
The average journey duration is 3 h 49 min. The first train leaves at 06:08. The last one is at 18:04.


Average price: 43CHF

Best price: 43CHF

Journey duration: 3 h 49 min

39 connections per day
First departure: 06:08
Last departure: 18:04

Stations of departure

  • Cevio, Centro

Destination stations

  • Riederalp West

SbbSbb Regio 451 Bus 120 Low-floor bus 50 Urban train 522 Urban train 115 06:08 – 09:53 Cevio, Centro – Riederalp West - 3 h 45 min 4 changes SbbSbb Regio 440 Cableway 40 Bus 6322 Regio 340 Bus 135 10:04 – 14:17 Cevio, Centro – Riederalp West - 4 h 13 min 4 changes SbbSbb Regio 444 Bus 64 Interregio 3328 Regio 554 Regio 151 14:04 – 17:53 Cevio, Centro – Riederalp West - 3 h 49 min 4 changes SbbSbb Regio 448 Bus 90 Bus 42 Intercity 570 Eurocity 163 18:04 – 21:53 Cevio, Centro – Riederalp West - 3 h 49 min 4 changes SbbSbb Regio 448 Bus 90 Bus 42 Intercity 570 Eurocity 163 18:04 – 21:53 Cevio, Centro – Riederalp West - 3 h 49 min 4 changes
Check all trains from Cevio to Riederalp