Find a train from Bunt to Adliswil

Trains from Bunt to Adliswil

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bunt to Adliswil.

The route from Bunt to Adliswil is served daily by 17 trains leaving from to the station of Wattwil, Bunt and arriving at in the stations of Adliswil, Adliswil, Bahnhof.

The average journey duration is 1 h 54 min. The first train leaves at 11:51. The last one is at 23:51.


Journey duration: 1 h 54 min

17 connections per day
First departure: 11:51
Last departure: 23:51

Stations of departure

  • Wattwil, Bunt

Destination stations

  • Adliswil
  • Adliswil, Bahnhof

SbbSbb 16:21 – 18:08 Wattwil, Bunt – Adliswil, Bahnhof - 1 h 47 min SbbSbb Regio 269 Urban train 23983 Ic-tilting train 1540 Urban train 24623 20:51 – 22:53 Wattwil, Bunt – Adliswil - 2 h 2 min 3 changes SbbSbb Regio 269 Urban train 23478 Urban train 23682 Urban train 18584 Urban train 24619 20:51 – 22:33 Wattwil, Bunt – Adliswil - 1 h 42 min 4 changes SbbSbb Urban train 101 Voralpen-express 2598 Night-urban train 13752 Night-urban train 24665 23:51 – 02:25 Wattwil, Bunt – Adliswil - 2 h 34 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 101 Voralpen-express 2598 Night-urban train 13752 Night-urban train 24665 23:51 – 02:25 Wattwil, Bunt – Adliswil - 2 h 34 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Bunt to Adliswil