Find a train from Neuthal to Wadenswil

Trains from Neuthal to Wadenswil

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Neuthal to Wadenswil.

The route from Neuthal to Wadenswil is served daily by 20 trains leaving from to the station of Neuthal Bei Bäretswil and arriving at to the station of Wädenswil.

The average journey duration is 1 h 12 min. The first train leaves at 10:18. The last one is at 23:43.


Journey duration: 1 h 12 min

20 connections per day
First departure: 10:18
Last departure: 23:43

Stations of departure

  • Neuthal Bei Bäretswil

Destination stations

  • Wädenswil

SbbSbb 10:48 – 11:51 Neuthal Bei Bäretswil – Wädenswil - 1 h 3 min SbbSbb 12:18 – 13:27 Neuthal Bei Bäretswil – Wädenswil - 1 h 9 min SbbSbb 14:18 – 15:27 Neuthal Bei Bäretswil – Wädenswil - 1 h 9 min SbbSbb Bus 2863 Urban train 18586 Urban train 18287 21:43 – 23:11 Neuthal Bei Bäretswil – Wädenswil - 1 h 28 min 2 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 2816 Urban train 18591 Night-urban train 13782 23:43 – 01:29 Neuthal Bei Bäretswil – Wädenswil - 1 h 46 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Neuthal to Wadenswil