Find a train from Morschach to Blickensdorf

Trains from Morschach to Blickensdorf

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Morschach to Blickensdorf.

The route from Morschach to Blickensdorf is served daily by 20 trains leaving from to the station of Morschach, Dorf and arriving at in the stations of Blickensdorf, Dorf, Blickensdorf, H. Waldmann-Str.

The average journey duration is 1 h 45 min. The first train leaves at 08:03. The last one is at 23:33.


Journey duration: 1 h 45 min

20 connections per day
First departure: 08:03
Last departure: 23:33

Stations of departure

  • Morschach, Dorf

Destination stations

  • Blickensdorf, Dorf
  • Blickensdorf, H. Waldmann-Str

SbbSbb Regioexpress 4033 Urban train 21230 Interregio 2630 Low-floor bus 28010 08:03 – 09:06 Morschach, Dorf – Blickensdorf, H. Waldmann-Str - 1 h 3 min 3 changes SbbSbb Bus 4151 Urban train 21278 Interregio 2678 Low-floor bus 28040 19:33 – 21:06 Morschach, Dorf – Blickensdorf, H. Waldmann-Str - 1 h 33 min 3 changes SbbSbb Regioexpress 4161 Interregio 2438 Urban train 20484 Special express 32 20:33 – 21:45 Morschach, Dorf – Blickensdorf, Dorf - 1 h 12 min 3 changes SbbSbb Regioexpress 4171 Interregio 2340 Regio 10890 Urban train 20488 Special express 32 21:33 – 22:45 Morschach, Dorf – Blickensdorf, Dorf - 1 h 12 min 4 changes SbbSbb Urban train 4191 Interregio 2192 Bus à plancher surbaissé n4 Interregio 2616 Special express 32 23:33 – 06:11 Morschach, Dorf – Blickensdorf, Dorf - 6 h 38 min 4 changes
Check all trains from Morschach to Blickensdorf