Find a train from Limberg to Pfaeffikon

Trains from Limberg to Pfaeffikon

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Limberg to Pfaeffikon.

The route from Limberg to Pfaeffikon is served daily by 75 trains leaving from to the station of Limberg-Maissau and arriving at in the stations of Pfäffikon SZ, Pfäffikon ZH, Rapperswil, Pfäffikon ZH, Bahnhof.

The average journey duration is 11 h 17 min. The first train leaves at 05:56. The last one is at 21:59.


Journey duration: 11 h 17 min

75 connections per day
First departure: 05:56
Last departure: 21:59

Stations of departure

  • Limberg-Maissau

Destination stations

  • Pfäffikon SZ
  • Pfäffikon ZH
  • Rapperswil
  • Pfäffikon ZH, Bahnhof

SbbSbb Interregio 2161 Bus 10562 Intercity 564 Regio 164 Regioexpress 5082 Urban train 18576 Urban train 18376 09:26 – 19:56 Limberg-Maissau – Pfäffikon ZH - 10 h 30 min 6 changes SbbSbb Interregio 2123 Bus 21038 Regio 1900 Railjet 168 Regioexpress 5090 14:30 – 23:17 Limberg-Maissau – Pfäffikon SZ - 8 h 47 min 4 changes SbbSbb Interregio 2181 Low-floor bus 10682 Regio 466 Regioexpress 5060 19:26 – 08:17 Limberg-Maissau – Pfäffikon SZ - 12 h 51 min 3 changes SbbSbb Interregio 2181 Low-floor bus 10682 Regio 466 Regioexpress 5060 Urban train 18532 Urban train 18332 19:26 – 08:56 Limberg-Maissau – Pfäffikon ZH - 13 h 30 min 5 changes SbbSbb Interregio 2135 Regioexpress 10701 Regio 462 Regio 246 Bus 14011 Bus 12023 Urban train 23427 Voralpen-express 2568 21:59 – 09:57 Limberg-Maissau – Rapperswil - 11 h 58 min 7 changes
Check all trains from Limberg to Pfaeffikon