Find a train from Laubberg to Wadenswil

Trains from Laubberg to Wadenswil

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Laubberg to Wadenswil.

The route from Laubberg to Wadenswil is served daily by 32 trains leaving from to the station of Saland, Laubberg and arriving at to the station of Wädenswil.

The average journey duration is 1 h 21 min. The first train leaves at 06:10. The last one is at 21:10.


Journey duration: 1 h 21 min

32 connections per day
First departure: 06:10
Last departure: 21:10

Stations of departure

  • Saland, Laubberg

Destination stations

  • Wädenswil

SbbSbb Bus 83516 Urban train 18342 Regioexpress 5071 11:10 – 12:31 Saland, Laubberg – Wädenswil - 1 h 21 min 2 changes SbbSbb Bus 83518 Urban train 18346 Regioexpress 5073 12:10 – 13:31 Saland, Laubberg – Wädenswil - 1 h 21 min 2 changes SbbSbb 18:50 – 20:11 Saland, Laubberg – Wädenswil - 1 h 21 min SbbSbb Bus 83530 Urban train 18378 Regioexpress 5089 20:10 – 21:31 Saland, Laubberg – Wädenswil - 1 h 21 min 2 changes SbbSbb Bus 83546 Urban train 18382 Regioexpress 5091 21:10 – 22:31 Saland, Laubberg – Wädenswil - 1 h 21 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Laubberg to Wadenswil