Find a train from Kloten to Schmittenbach

Trains from Kloten to Schmittenbach

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Kloten to Schmittenbach.

The route from Kloten to Schmittenbach is served daily by 31 trains leaving from to the station of Kloten and arriving at to the station of Fischenthal, Schmittenbach.

The average journey duration is 1 h 21 min. The first train leaves at 19:06. The last one is at 23:06.


Journey duration: 1 h 21 min

31 connections per day
First departure: 19:06
Last departure: 23:06

Stations of departure

  • Kloten

Destination stations

  • Fischenthal, Schmittenbach

SbbSbb Urban train 18774 Urban train 18377 Urban train 18577 Bus 9993 20:06 – 21:19 Kloten – Fischenthal, Schmittenbach - 1 h 13 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18774 Urban train 20677 Low-floor bus 9717 20:06 – 21:30 Kloten – Fischenthal, Schmittenbach - 1 h 24 min 2 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18781 Urban train 18581 Regio 9938 20:55 – 22:19 Kloten – Fischenthal, Schmittenbach - 1 h 24 min 2 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18789 Urban train 18589 Bus 9828 22:55 – 00:19 Kloten – Fischenthal, Schmittenbach - 1 h 24 min 2 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18786 Urban train 18389 Urban train 18589 Bus 9828 23:06 – 00:19 Kloten – Fischenthal, Schmittenbach - 1 h 13 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Kloten to Schmittenbach