Find a train from Jonen to Hauptikon

Trains from Jonen to Hauptikon

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Jonen to Hauptikon.

The route from Jonen to Hauptikon is served daily by 48 trains leaving from to the station of Jonen, Post and arriving at in the stations of Hauptikon, Dorf, Mettmenstetten.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 4CHF.
The average journey duration is 59 min. The first train leaves at 00:18. The last one is at 19:33.


Average price: 4CHF

Best price: 4CHF

Journey duration: 59 min

48 connections per day
First departure: 00:18
Last departure: 19:33

Stations of departure

  • Jonen, Post

Destination stations

  • Hauptikon, Dorf
  • Mettmenstetten

SbbSbb Low-floor bus 21501 Urban train 18518 Low-floor bus 23201 05:36 – 06:28 Jonen, Post – Hauptikon, Dorf - 52 min 2 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 21501 Urban train 18518 Low-floor bus 23201 05:36 – 06:28 Jonen, Post – Hauptikon, Dorf - 52 min 2 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 21504 Urban train 18522 Low-floor bus 23203 06:29 – 07:28 Jonen, Post – Hauptikon, Dorf - 59 min 2 changes SbbSbb Urban train 21544 Urban train 18562 Low-floor bus 23206 16:33 – 17:28 Jonen, Post – Hauptikon, Dorf - 55 min 2 changes SbbSbb Urban train 21556 Urban train 18574 Low-floor bus 23212 19:33 – 20:28 Jonen, Post – Hauptikon, Dorf - 55 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Jonen to Hauptikon