Find a train from Jona to Hinterforst

Trains from Jona to Hinterforst

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Jona to Hinterforst.

The route from Jona to Hinterforst is served daily by 28 trains leaving from to the station of Jona and arriving at to the station of Hinterforst, Post.

The average journey duration is 1 h 47 min. The first train leaves at 12:28. The last one is at 22:28.


Journey duration: 1 h 47 min

28 connections per day
First departure: 12:28
Last departure: 22:28

Stations of departure

  • Jona

Destination stations

  • Hinterforst, Post

SbbSbb Urban train 18547 Regioexpress 5073 Regioexpress 4876 Urban train 21740 13:28 – 15:12 Jona – Hinterforst, Post - 1 h 44 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18563 Regioexpress 5081 Regioexpress 4884 Urban train 21756 17:28 – 19:12 Jona – Hinterforst, Post - 1 h 44 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18567 Regioexpress 5083 Regioexpress 4886 Urban train 21128 18:28 – 20:12 Jona – Hinterforst, Post - 1 h 44 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18571 Regioexpress 5085 Regioexpress 4888 Bus 21764 19:28 – 21:11 Jona – Hinterforst, Post - 1 h 43 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 18571 Regioexpress 5085 Regioexpress 4888 Bus 21764 19:28 – 21:11 Jona – Hinterforst, Post - 1 h 43 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Jona to Hinterforst