Find a train from Isenthal to Schoneck, Nidwalden

Trains from Isenthal to Schoneck, Nidwalden

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Isenthal to Schoneck, Nidwalden.

The route from Isenthal to Schoneck, Nidwalden is served daily by 35 trains leaving from to the station of Isenthal, Post and arriving at to the station of Emmetten, Schöneck.

The average journey duration is 2 h 10 min. The first train leaves at 06:52. The last one is at 18:06.


Journey duration: 2 h 10 min

35 connections per day
First departure: 06:52
Last departure: 18:06

Stations of departure

  • Isenthal, Post

Destination stations

  • Emmetten, Schöneck

SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 520 Bus 90081 Interregio 2964 Regio 11031 06:52 – 09:49 Isenthal, Post – Emmetten, Schöneck - 2 h 57 min 3 changes SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 524 Regio 2418 Urban train 2056 Bus 12 Regio 11053 10:06 – 12:19 Isenthal, Post – Emmetten, Schöneck - 2 h 13 min 4 changes SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 524 Regio 2418 Urban train 2056 Bus 12 Regio 11053 10:06 – 12:19 Isenthal, Post – Emmetten, Schöneck - 2 h 13 min 4 changes SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 530 Regio 310 Bus 11099 15:56 – 17:19 Isenthal, Post – Emmetten, Schöneck - 1 h 23 min 2 changes SbbSbb Ic-tilting train 530 Regio 310 Bus 11099 15:56 – 17:19 Isenthal, Post – Emmetten, Schöneck - 1 h 23 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Isenthal to Schoneck, Nidwalden