Find a train from Frauenfeld to Buhwil

Trains from Frauenfeld to Buhwil

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Frauenfeld to Buhwil.

The route from Frauenfeld to Buhwil is served daily by 35 trains leaving from to the station of Frauenfeld and arriving at to the station of Buhwil, Post.

The average journey duration is 34 min. The first train leaves at 08:47. The last one is at 22:47.


Journey duration: 34 min

35 connections per day
First departure: 08:47
Last departure: 22:47

Stations of departure

  • Frauenfeld

Destination stations

  • Buhwil, Post

SbbSbb Intercity 813 Bus 93214 11:47 – 12:22 Frauenfeld – Buhwil, Post - 35 min 1 change SbbSbb 13:47 – 14:22 Frauenfeld – Buhwil, Post - 35 min SbbSbb Bus 829 Bus 93301 19:47 – 20:20 Frauenfeld – Buhwil, Post - 33 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercity 833 Bus 93305 21:47 – 22:20 Frauenfeld – Buhwil, Post - 33 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercity 835 Bus 93307 22:47 – 23:20 Frauenfeld – Buhwil, Post - 33 min 1 change
Check all trains from Frauenfeld to Buhwil