Find a train from Ettenhusen to Küsnacht ZH

Trains from Ettenhusen to Küsnacht ZH

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Ettenhusen to Küsnacht ZH.

The route from Ettenhusen to Küsnacht ZH is served daily by 27 trains leaving from to the station of Kyburg, Ettenhusen and arriving at to the station of Küsnacht ZH.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 5CHF.
The average journey duration is 57 min. The first train leaves at 05:49. The last one is at 21:16.


Average price: 5CHF

Best price: 5CHF

Journey duration: 57 min

27 connections per day
First departure: 05:49
Last departure: 21:16

Stations of departure

  • Kyburg, Ettenhusen

Destination stations

  • Küsnacht ZH

SbbSbb Regio 655 Urban train 18330 Urban train 18631 08:16 – 09:12 Kyburg, Ettenhusen – Küsnacht ZH - 56 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regio 655 Urban train 18332 Regionalbahn 18633 08:46 – 09:42 Kyburg, Ettenhusen – Küsnacht ZH - 56 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regio 655 Urban train 18350 Urban train 18651 13:16 – 14:12 Kyburg, Ettenhusen – Küsnacht ZH - 56 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regio 655 Urban train 18356 Urban train 18657 14:46 – 15:42 Kyburg, Ettenhusen – Küsnacht ZH - 56 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regio 655 Urban train 18378 Urban train 18679 20:16 – 21:12 Kyburg, Ettenhusen – Küsnacht ZH - 56 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Ettenhusen to Küsnacht ZH