Find a train from Egg to Regensdorf

Trains from Egg to Regensdorf

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Egg to Regensdorf.

The route from Egg to Regensdorf is served daily by 26 trains leaving from to the station of Egg and arriving at to the station of Regensdorf, Zentrum.

The average journey duration is 1 h 17 min. The first train leaves at 11:06. The last one is at 17:36.


Journey duration: 1 h 17 min

26 connections per day
First departure: 11:06
Last departure: 17:36

Stations of departure

  • Egg

Destination stations

  • Regensdorf, Zentrum

SbbSbb Eurocity 190 Urban train 18644 Bus 485 11:06 – 12:25 Egg – Regensdorf, Zentrum - 1 h 19 min 2 changes SbbSbb Urban train 226 Urban train 18660 Bus 485 15:06 – 16:25 Egg – Regensdorf, Zentrum - 1 h 19 min 2 changes SbbSbb Bus 223 Low-floor bus 4585 Urban train 18560 Low-floor bus 46 Bus 485 15:19 – 16:47 Egg – Regensdorf, Zentrum - 1 h 28 min 4 changes SbbSbb Regio 230 Urban train 18662 Bus 485 15:36 – 16:55 Egg – Regensdorf, Zentrum - 1 h 19 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regio 240 Urban train 18666 Bus 491 16:51 – 17:58 Egg – Regensdorf, Zentrum - 1 h 7 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Egg to Regensdorf