Find a train from Dattwil to Niederhasli

Trains from Dattwil to Niederhasli

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Dattwil to Niederhasli.

The route from Dattwil to Niederhasli is served daily by 27 trains leaving from to the station of Baden, Dättwil Dorf and arriving at to the station of Niederhasli.

The average journey duration is 1 h 27 min. The first train leaves at 05:23. The last one is at 23:52.


Journey duration: 1 h 27 min

27 connections per day
First departure: 05:23
Last departure: 23:52

Stations of departure

  • Baden, Dättwil Dorf

Destination stations

  • Niederhasli

SbbSbb Eurocity 6 Urban train 19931 Urban train 19530 08:05 – 09:11 Baden, Dättwil Dorf – Niederhasli - 1 h 6 min 2 changes SbbSbb Eurocity 6 Urban train 18637 Urban train 19536 09:35 – 10:41 Baden, Dättwil Dorf – Niederhasli - 1 h 6 min 2 changes SbbSbb Eurocity 7 Bus 35211 Bus 35530 Urban train 19541 09:42 – 10:47 Baden, Dättwil Dorf – Niederhasli - 1 h 5 min 3 changes SbbSbb Eurocity 7 Urban train 18687 Urban train 19586 Urban train 19586 22:07 – 23:22 Baden, Dättwil Dorf – Niederhasli - 1 h 15 min 3 changes SbbSbb Eurocity 6 Bus 35253 Urban train 19519 23:52 – 05:28 Baden, Dättwil Dorf – Niederhasli - 5 h 36 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Dattwil to Niederhasli