Find a train from Bristen to Oberruti

Trains from Bristen to Oberruti

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bristen to Oberruti.

The route from Bristen to Oberruti is served daily by 29 trains leaving from to the station of Bristen, Dorf and arriving at to the station of Oberrüti.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 14CHF.
The average journey duration is 2 h 8 min. The first train leaves at 07:00. The last one is at 19:00.


Average price: 14CHF

Best price: 14CHF

Journey duration: 2 h 8 min

29 connections per day
First departure: 07:00
Last departure: 19:00

Stations of departure

  • Bristen, Dorf

Destination stations

  • Oberrüti

SbbSbb Urban train 10 Eurocity 35 Urban train 21238 Interregio 2639 Bus 8542 09:00 – 11:25 Bristen, Dorf – Oberrüti - 2 h 25 min 4 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 26 Low-floor bus 99 Ordinary 2332 Intercity 882 Urban train 21171 Urban train 8674 17:00 – 18:55 Bristen, Dorf – Oberrüti - 1 h 55 min 5 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 26 Low-floor bus 99 Ordinary 2332 Intercity 882 Urban train 21171 Urban train 8674 17:00 – 18:55 Bristen, Dorf – Oberrüti - 1 h 55 min 5 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 26 Urban train 101 Urban train 21270 Interregio 2671 Urban train 8574 17:00 – 19:25 Bristen, Dorf – Oberrüti - 2 h 25 min 4 changes SbbSbb Special express 32 Urban train 115 Interregio 2336 Intercity 886 Urban train 21179 Urban train 8682 19:00 – 20:56 Bristen, Dorf – Oberrüti - 1 h 56 min 5 changes
Check all trains from Bristen to Oberruti