Find a train from Bremgarten to Greppen

Trains from Bremgarten to Greppen

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bremgarten to Greppen.

The route from Bremgarten to Greppen is served daily by 30 trains leaving from to the station of Bremgarten and arriving at to the station of Greppen, Oberhaus.

The average journey duration is 1 h 24 min. The first train leaves at 12:25. The last one is at 23:55.


Journey duration: 1 h 24 min

30 connections per day
First departure: 12:25
Last departure: 23:55

Stations of departure

  • Bremgarten

Destination stations

  • Greppen, Oberhaus

SbbSbb Regio 538 Urban train 8647 Low-floor bus 53 Low-floor bus 2097 12:25 – 13:42 Bremgarten – Greppen, Oberhaus - 1 h 17 min 3 changes SbbSbb Regio 554 Urban train 8663 Low-floor bus 53 Low-floor bus 2137 16:25 – 17:42 Bremgarten – Greppen, Oberhaus - 1 h 17 min 3 changes SbbSbb Intercity 562 Urban train 8667 Low-floor bus 53 Low-floor bus 2147 17:25 – 18:42 Bremgarten – Greppen, Oberhaus - 1 h 17 min 3 changes SbbSbb Intercity 588 Urban train 8687 Low-floor bus 53 Low-floor bus 2197 22:25 – 23:42 Bremgarten – Greppen, Oberhaus - 1 h 17 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 594 Urban train 8591 Interregio 2693 Niederflur-bus n4 23:55 – 01:45 Bremgarten – Greppen, Oberhaus - 1 h 50 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Bremgarten to Greppen