Find a train from Bossikon to Bulach

Trains from Bossikon to Bulach

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bossikon to Bulach.

The route from Bossikon to Bulach is served daily by 31 trains leaving from to the station of Hinwil, Bossikon and arriving at to the station of Bülach.

The average journey duration is 1 h 11 min. The first train leaves at 06:21. The last one is at 20:21.


Journey duration: 1 h 11 min

31 connections per day
First departure: 06:21
Last departure: 20:21

Stations of departure

  • Hinwil, Bossikon

Destination stations

  • Bülach

SbbSbb Regioexpress 3797 Urban train 19440 Urban train 18940 10:21 – 11:32 Hinwil, Bossikon – Bülach - 1 h 11 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regioexpress 3778 Urban train 19444 Urban train 18944 11:21 – 12:32 Hinwil, Bossikon – Bülach - 1 h 11 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regioexpress 3735 Urban train 19454 Urban train 18954 13:51 – 15:02 Hinwil, Bossikon – Bülach - 1 h 11 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regioexpress 3726 Urban train 19456 Urban train 18956 14:21 – 15:32 Hinwil, Bossikon – Bülach - 1 h 11 min 2 changes SbbSbb Regioexpress 3654 Urban train 19478 Urban train 18978 19:51 – 21:02 Hinwil, Bossikon – Bülach - 1 h 11 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Bossikon to Bulach