Find a train from Bassersdorf to Rafz

Trains from Bassersdorf to Rafz

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bassersdorf to Rafz.

The route from Bassersdorf to Rafz is served daily by 21 trains leaving from to the station of Bassersdorf and arriving at to the station of Rafz.

The average journey duration is 55 min. The first train leaves at 18:26. The last one is at 23:56.


Journey duration: 55 min

21 connections per day
First departure: 18:26
Last departure: 23:56

Stations of departure

  • Bassersdorf

Destination stations

  • Rafz

SbbSbb Urban train 20477 Urban train 18976 19:56 – 20:46 Bassersdorf – Rafz - 50 min 1 change SbbSbb Urban train 20477 Urban train 18976 19:56 – 20:46 Bassersdorf – Rafz - 50 min 1 change SbbSbb Urban train 20474 Urban train 18983 20:00 – 21:13 Bassersdorf – Rafz - 1 h 13 min 1 change SbbSbb Urban train 20481 Urban train 18980 20:56 – 21:46 Bassersdorf – Rafz - 50 min 1 change SbbSbb Urban train 20489 Urban train 18988 22:56 – 23:46 Bassersdorf – Rafz - 50 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bassersdorf to Rafz