Find a train from Aristau to Kirchrued

Trains from Aristau to Kirchrued

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Aristau to Kirchrued.

The route from Aristau to Kirchrued is served daily by 31 trains leaving from to the station of Aristau, Dorf and arriving at to the station of Kirchrued, Kirche.

The average journey duration is 2 h 14 min. The first train leaves at 11:56. The last one is at 23:03.


Journey duration: 2 h 14 min

31 connections per day
First departure: 11:56
Last departure: 23:03

Stations of departure

  • Aristau, Dorf

Destination stations

  • Kirchrued, Kirche

SbbSbb Low-floor bus 24543 Urban train 8662 Interregio 2274 Regio 448 Bus 61646 15:56 – 17:11 Aristau, Dorf – Kirchrued, Kirche - 1 h 15 min 4 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 24545 Urban train 8562 Regio 450 Bus 61648 16:26 – 17:56 Aristau, Dorf – Kirchrued, Kirche - 1 h 30 min 3 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 24553 Urban train 8570 Regio 560 Bus 61658 18:26 – 20:11 Aristau, Dorf – Kirchrued, Kirche - 1 h 45 min 3 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 24553 Urban train 8570 Regio 560 Bus 61658 18:26 – 20:11 Aristau, Dorf – Kirchrued, Kirche - 1 h 45 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 24557 Urban train 8574 Intercity 564 Bus 61660 19:26 – 21:11 Aristau, Dorf – Kirchrued, Kirche - 1 h 45 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Aristau to Kirchrued