Find a train from Amden to Goldach

Trains from Amden to Goldach

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Amden to Goldach.

The route from Amden to Goldach is served daily by 21 trains leaving from to the station of Amden, Post and arriving at to the station of Goldach.

The average journey duration is 2 h 6 min. The first train leaves at 14:34. The last one is at 23:34.


Journey duration: 2 h 6 min

21 connections per day
First departure: 14:34
Last departure: 23:34

Stations of departure

  • Amden, Post

Destination stations

  • Goldach

SbbSbb Funicular 97 Urban train 23658 Voralpen-express 2579 Urban train 23261 14:34 – 16:21 Amden, Post – Goldach - 1 h 47 min 3 changes SbbSbb Urban train 105 Urban train 23662 Voralpen-express 2581 Urban train 23265 15:34 – 17:21 Amden, Post – Goldach - 1 h 47 min 3 changes SbbSbb Low-floor bus 133 Urban train 23469 19:04 – 20:51 Amden, Post – Goldach - 1 h 47 min 1 change SbbSbb Regio 149 Urban train 23477 20:34 – 22:51 Amden, Post – Goldach - 2 h 17 min 1 change SbbSbb Regio 149 Urban train 23682 Voralpen-express 2591 Urban train 23285 20:34 – 22:21 Amden, Post – Goldach - 1 h 47 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Amden to Goldach